Skip to content ↓

Staff List

 

Teaching Staff

Name Subject
Mr M Abdullah Teacher: Core PE
Mr S Ahmad Teacher: History, Sociology, RE, PSHE
Mrs L Allcott Teacher: PE, HSC
Mrs S Atherton Teacher: Economics, English
Miss H Beaumont-Dyer Teacher: English
Mr D Burke Teacher: Science & Asst Head of Sixth Form
Mrs N Burke Teacher: Maths
Mrs V Christodoulou Teacher: Psychology
Mrs L Davis HOD: English & SLT 
Mr A Deakin Teacher: Maths
Mr P Foley  SLT: Head of Sixth Form and Teacher: RE & History
Mr D Gariff SLT: Head of Pastoral and Teacher: Science & PE
Miss C Gill Teacher: Chemistry
Mr T Grogan HOD: IT, Business
Mr W Hankins Teacher: Maths
Miss L Harris HOD: Science
Mrs L Humphries HOD: PE, Sport, HSC
Mr J Hutchison HOD: History, Film Studies
Miss H Hughes Asst HOD: Science
Mrs C Jack HOD: Art, Design & Technology
Mr R Januszewski Teacher: DT
Mrs M Kilbey Teacher: History
Miss C Knight Teacher: Science
Mrs F Lake Teacher: English
Mrs L Lewington Teacher: Maths
Mr C Long HOD: Music, Performing Arts
Mr A Madden SLT: Head of Quality of Education and Teacher: MFL
Mr J Manzur HOD: Maths
Miss C Martin SLT: Head of Catholic Life and HOD: RE
Mrs A Meenaghan Teacher: English
Mr E Mill Teacher: RE and HOY Y11
Mr R Morris SLT:  and HOD: Geography
Miss C Mushen Teacher: MFL
Miss A Nazir Teacher: Science
Mr G O'Connor SLT and Teacher: Physics
Mr G Rankin Lead Teacher: Maths
Mr A Reading Teacher: History & HOY Y10
Mrs H Rogers SLT:  HOD: MFL
Mr S Ross Teacher: PE 
Mrs M Sharma Lead Teacher: Maths
Mrs E Sheedy Teacher: Science
Mrs S Spiteri Teacher: English
Mrs C Taman Teacher: Business, Accountancy
Mrs L Threadgold Teacher: Business and Asst Head of Sixth Form
Mrs S van Liempt Teacher: History
Miss E Vaughan Teacher:  Food
Mrs R Waite Teacher: HSC, PE, Citizenship
Miss J Walkley Teacher: ICT, Business
Mrs R Watkins Teacher: English 
Mrs S Whitlock SENCo and Teacher: Science
Mrs S Wright Lead Teacher: Drama & HOY Y9
Miss R Young Teacher: RE

HOD: Head of Department

HOY: Head of Year

SLT: Senior Leadership Team

Support Staff

Name Role
Mrs R Archer Snr Progress Leader
Mrs R Baker Finance Assistant
Miss H Ball Snr Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Beach Careers Advisor
Mrs M Bebb Receptionist
Ms J Coates Food Technician
Mrs R Cole Examinations Officer
Mr D Cooney Cover Supervisor
Mrs R Craig Attendance Officer
Mrs H Crompton Reprographics Officer
Ms J Davies Science Technician
Mrs A Eggins PA to Principal & Clerk to Governors
Mrs C Evans HR Assistant
Mrs L Evans Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead & Welfare Officer
Miss N Gamble Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs J Gardiner Snr Progress Leader
Mr B Hancox Cover Supervisor
Mrs E Hurcombe Examinations Assistant
Mrs C Jones Pastoral Assistant
Mrs J Lamb Science Technician
Mrs S McGoldrick Receptionist
Miss S Monaghan Attendance Assistant
Miss B Robinson Progress Leader
Mrs N Robinson Office Manager