Skip to content ↓

Staff List

 

Teaching Staff

Name Subject Tutor Group
Mr M Abdullah Teacher: Core PE and Cover Supervisor  
Mr S Ahmad Teacher: History, Sociology, RE, PSHE 10AH
Mrs L Allcott Teacher: PE, HSC 11AL
Mrs S Atherton Teacher: Economics, English  
Miss E Beaman Teacher: RE 10BM
Miss H Beaumont-Dyer Acting HOD: English 11BD
Mrs G Bisso Teacher: English  
Mr D Burke Teacher: Science & Head of Pastoral, Sixth Form 11BK
Mrs N Burke Teacher: Maths  
Miss S Davies Asst Head of Science for KS5 6DV
Mrs L Davis HOD: English & SLT (maternity) 11DA
Mr A Deakin HOD: Maths & SLT 11DK
Mr P Foley (on secondment) SLT: Catholic Life  
Mr D Gariff Teacher: Science, PE & SLT  
Miss C Gill Teacher: Chemistry 10GL
Mr T Grogan HOD: IT, Business 6GN
Mr W Hankins Teacher: Maths  
Mrs L Humphries HOD: PE, Sport, HSC 9HS
Mr J Hutchison HOD: History, Film Studies 11HT
Miss H Hughes Teacher: Science 9HU
Mrs C Jack HOD: Art, Design & Technology 6JK
Mr R Januszewski Teacher: DT  
Mrs M Kilbey Teacher: History 9KB
Mrs F Lake Teacher: English 10LA
Mrs J Larkin Teacher: Psychology 6LK
Mrs L Lewington Teacher: Maths  
Mr C Long HOD: Music, Performing Arts 6LG
Mr A Madden Teacher: MFL & SLT  
Mr J Manzur Lead Teacher: Maths 11MZ
Miss C Martin HOD: RE  
Mrs A Meenaghan Teacher: English 9TG
Mr E Mill Teacher: RE and HOY Y11  
Mr R Morris HOD: Geography 6MR
Miss C Mushen Teacher: MFL  
Miss A Nazir Teacher: Science 10NZ
Mr G O'Connor Teacher: Physics & SLT  
Ms C Paddock Teacher: English & SLT  
Mr M Palmieri Teacher: Maths  
Mrs A Passalacqua Teacher: English & Asst Head, Sixth Form  
Mr L Payton Teacher: RE & SLT  
Mr G Rankin Lead Teacher: Maths 11RN
Mr A Reading Teacher: History & HOY Y10  
Mr P Retallick Teacher: English & RE  
Mrs H Rogers HOD: MFL  
Mr S Ross Teacher: PE and Asst Head, Sixth Form  
Mrs M Sharma Lead Teacher: Maths 9SR
Mrs E Sheedy Teacher: Science  
Mrs S Spiteri Teacher: English  
Miss K Syvret Asst Head of Science for KS4  10SV
Mrs C Taman Teacher: Business, Accountancy  
Mrs L Threadgold Teacher: Business and Lead for Careers 9TG
Mrs S van Liempt Teacher: History  
Mrs R Waite Teacher: HSC, PE, Citizenship 6WA
Miss J Walkley Teacher: ICT, Business 10WY
Mrs R Watkins Teacher: English   
Mrs S Whitlock HOD: Science, SENCo & SLT  
Mrs S Wray Lead Teacher: Food Technology 10WW
Mrs S Wright Lead Teacher: Drama & HOY Y9 6WR

HOD: Head of Department

HOY: Head of Year

SLT: Senior Leadership Team

Support Staff

Name Role
Mrs R Archer Snr Progress Leader
Mrs R Baker Finance Assistant
Miss H Ball Snr Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Beach Careers Advisor
Mrs M Bebb Receptionist
Ms J Coates Food Technician
Mrs R Cole Examinations and Data Assistant
Mrs H Crompton Reprographics Officer
Ms J Davies Science Technician
Mrs A Eggins PA to Principal & Clerk to Governors
Mrs J Gardiner Snr Progress Leader
Mrs C Jones Pastoral Assistant
Mrs J Lamb Science Technician
Mr R Leaver Casual Minibus Driver
Ms A Mason Transition Leader & Catholic Life Co-ordinator
Mrs S McGoldrick Receptionist
Mrs S McIntyre Examinations Officer and Data Manager
Miss B Robinson Progress Leader
Miss H Sahota Graduate Coach